Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Santa Cruz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Santa Cruz CountyCommunity21256931452012-05-19
ShoppingSanta Cruz County10287111022017-12-18
ArtsSanta Cruz County124415972011-12-19
InformationSanta Cruz County913794032018-01-30
Chamber of CommerceBusiness413724982014-03-13
AutomotiveBusiness513694782018-07-23
BusinessSanta Cruz County413624482018-01-24
SpiritualInformation113583992014-03-13
LodgingSanta Cruz County513283952018-01-21
GovernmentInformation612994122014-03-24
PoliticsInformation412734432017-12-30
RecreationSanta Cruz County211833672018-04-03
DiningLodging59265042018-03-25
HealthSanta Cruz County2296-39622018-06-18
Grand Total60310265229 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 60 [3] => 31026 [4] => 5229 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 20.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 4865, Average: 695.000
Page Hits Hits1828
In summary: The primary directory has 60 links in 15 categories with a total of 31,026 views. That is an average of 2,068.40 page views per category or 517.10 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 53 active pages and over 35,891 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.