Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Santa Cruz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Santa Cruz CountyCommunity21057311492012-05-19
ShoppingSanta Cruz County1120703012017-12-18
ArtsSanta Cruz County120391952011-12-19
InformationSanta Cruz County811261502018-01-13
SpiritualInformation110891302014-03-13
LodgingSanta Cruz County410701372014-03-13
BusinessSanta Cruz County310611472017-11-15
AutomotiveBusiness410471562012-08-20
GovernmentInformation610311442014-03-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness410261522014-03-13
PoliticsInformation49831532017-12-30
RecreationSanta Cruz County19311152012-02-01
DiningLodging45911692017-11-30
HealthSanta Cruz County117-42412017-12-11
Grand Total5424654-1143 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 54 [3] => 24654 [4] => -1143 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 14 old links which is 20.59% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 3, Page Views: 2517, Average: 839.000
Page Hits Hits939
In summary: The primary directory has 54 links in 15 categories with a total of 24,654 views. That is an average of 1,643.60 page views per category or 456.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 49 active pages and over 27,171 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.