Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Santa Cruz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Santa Cruz CountyCommunity21186924452012-05-19
ShoppingSanta Cruz County1125988292017-12-18
ArtsSanta Cruz County123174732011-12-19
InformationSanta Cruz County913043282018-01-30
Chamber of CommerceBusiness412904162014-03-13
SpiritualInformation112863272014-03-13
BusinessSanta Cruz County412753612018-01-24
LodgingSanta Cruz County512563232018-01-21
AutomotiveBusiness512453542018-07-23
GovernmentInformation612173302014-03-24
PoliticsInformation411903602017-12-30
RecreationSanta Cruz County211122962018-04-03
DiningLodging58334112018-03-25
HealthSanta Cruz County2208-40502018-06-18
Grand Total61290003203 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 61 [3] => 29000 [4] => 3203 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 14 old links which is 18.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 4040, Average: 577.143
Page Hits Hits1589
In summary: The primary directory has 61 links in 15 categories with a total of 29,000 views. That is an average of 1,933.33 page views per category or 475.41 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 53 active pages and over 33,040 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.