Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Santa Cruz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Santa Cruz CountyCommunity31352140972019-07-04
ShoppingSanta Cruz County11324714782019-09-23
ArtsSanta Cruz County126407962011-12-19
AutomotiveBusiness616407492019-10-22
BusinessSanta Cruz County715186042019-09-19
InformationSanta Cruz County915085322018-01-30
Chamber of CommerceBusiness415016272014-03-13
SpiritualInformation214685092019-07-18
LodgingSanta Cruz County514615282018-01-21
GovernmentInformation614195322014-03-24
PoliticsInformation414095792017-12-30
RecreationSanta Cruz County312824662019-10-19
DiningLodging510836612018-03-25
HealthSanta Cruz County3440-38182019-09-30
Grand Total69341378340 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 69 [3] => 34137 [4] => 8340 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 17.86% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 6741, Average: 963.000
Page Hits Hits2142
In summary: The primary directory has 69 links in 15 categories with a total of 34,137 views. That is an average of 2,275.80 page views per category or 494.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 53 active pages and over 40,878 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.