Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Santa Cruz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Santa Cruz CountyCommunity21165222282012-05-19
ShoppingSanta Cruz County1125187492017-12-18
ArtsSanta Cruz County122864422011-12-19
InformationSanta Cruz County912813052018-01-30
Chamber of CommerceBusiness412593852014-03-13
SpiritualInformation112582992014-03-13
BusinessSanta Cruz County412523382018-01-24
LodgingSanta Cruz County512373042018-01-21
AutomotiveBusiness512283372018-07-23
GovernmentInformation611923052014-03-24
PoliticsInformation411673372017-12-30
RecreationSanta Cruz County210872712018-04-03
DiningLodging58073852018-03-25
HealthSanta Cruz County2189-40692018-06-18
Grand Total61284132616 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 61 [3] => 28413 [4] => 2616 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 14 old links which is 18.67% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 3763, Average: 537.571
Page Hits Hits1504
In summary: The primary directory has 61 links in 15 categories with a total of 28,413 views. That is an average of 1,894.20 page views per category or 465.79 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 53 active pages and over 32,176 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.