Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Santa Cruz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Santa Cruz CountyCommunity21107716532012-05-19
ShoppingSanta Cruz County1122424732017-12-18
ArtsSanta Cruz County121523082011-12-19
InformationSanta Cruz County912192432018-01-30
SpiritualInformation111772182014-03-13
BusinessSanta Cruz County411662522018-01-24
LodgingSanta Cruz County511612282018-01-21
AutomotiveBusiness411452542012-08-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness411272532014-03-13
GovernmentInformation611222352014-03-24
PoliticsInformation410762462017-12-30
RecreationSanta Cruz County210111952018-04-03
DiningLodging57092872018-03-25
HealthSanta Cruz County1109-41492017-12-11
Grand Total5926493696 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 59 [3] => 26493 [4] => 696 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 14 old links which is 19.18% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 6, Page Views: 3109, Average: 518.167
Page Hits Hits1133
In summary: The primary directory has 59 links in 15 categories with a total of 26,493 views. That is an average of 1,766.20 page views per category or 449.03 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 52 active pages and over 29,602 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.