Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Santa Cruz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Santa Cruz CountyCommunity2103689442012-05-19
ShoppingSanta Cruz County920102412017-08-26
ArtsSanta Cruz County119911472011-12-19
InformationSanta Cruz County710931172017-09-18
SpiritualInformation110591002014-03-13
LodgingSanta Cruz County410381052014-03-13
BusinessSanta Cruz County310241102017-11-15
AutomotiveBusiness410141232012-08-20
GovernmentInformation710011142014-08-13
Chamber of CommerceBusiness59911172014-03-13
PoliticsInformation39461162012-09-30
RecreationSanta Cruz County1904882012-02-01
DiningLodging35601382017-10-23
Grand Total50239992460 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 50 [3] => 23999 [4] => 2460 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 8 old links which is 13.79% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 3, Page Views: 2401, Average: 800.333
Page Hits Hits856
In summary: The primary directory has 50 links in 14 categories with a total of 23,999 views. That is an average of 1,714.21 page views per category or 479.98 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 48 active pages and over 26,400 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.