Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Santa Cruz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Santa Cruz CountyCommunity31402946052019-07-04
ShoppingSanta Cruz County11335115822019-09-23
ArtsSanta Cruz County127308862011-12-19
AutomotiveBusiness617098182019-10-22
BusinessSanta Cruz County715936792019-09-19
InformationSanta Cruz County915826062018-01-30
Chamber of CommerceBusiness415576832014-03-13
LodgingSanta Cruz County515315982018-01-21
SpiritualInformation215165572019-07-18
PoliticsInformation414756452017-12-30
GovernmentInformation614755882014-03-24
RecreationSanta Cruz County313285122019-10-19
DiningLodging511587362018-03-25
HealthSanta Cruz County3510-37482019-09-30
Grand Total69355449747 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 69 [3] => 35544 [4] => 9747 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 15 old links which is 17.86% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 7, Page Views: 7337, Average: 1,048.143
Page Hits Hits2281
In summary: The primary directory has 69 links in 15 categories with a total of 35,544 views. That is an average of 2,369.60 page views per category or 515.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 53 active pages and over 42,881 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.